Patients & Visitors

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy informs you about how we maintain your confidentiality and privacy on this site. We encourage you to read our Notice of Privacy Practice to find out what types of data are collected and how we protect that data. We will never share personal information that can be used to identify you with any company without your consent.

Your privacy is very important to St. Joseph Health. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes. St. Joseph Health has taken measures to ensure that your personal information remains as secure as possible and in a trusted environment. Although we make every reasonable effort to protect personal information and health-related personal information from loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties, you should be aware that there is always some risk involved in transmitting information via the Internet.

HIPAA - Notice of Privacy Practice

HIPAA is the Health Information Portability and Accountability Act, which was enacted in 1996. You may read our “Notice of Privacy Practices,” which describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed as well as how you can get access to this information by clicking the links below. This notice describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information. Please review it carefully.

Notice of Privacy Practices

Acknowlegment of Receipt of Notice of Privacy Practices

Oso Niguel Patients Only

Confidential Channel Communication Request